60 Day Family Extension

Persons who fulfill the required criteria can be eligible for a 60 day family extension.

Prerequisite are:

Up to date address registration.

Required papers:

Completely filled in TM 7 form.  

Copies from following passport pages:

Detail page
Current visa/extension
All extensions from last Non-O visa or transfer stamp to new passport. (If applicable)
Last entry stamp
TM6 departure card


Passport size picture.

Proof of relationship with Thai national either:

Married with Thai national with marriage certificate. (signed by both persons)
( Korror 2 and 3 or Korror 22 and foreign marriage certificate)
Signed wife ID card copy

Signed copy house book (Blue Book)

OR

Parent of Thai child with birth certificate
House book of child address.

Other proof of relationship to a Thai national can be accepted at the discretion of the officer.

The family extension can be granted 1 time on each entry into Thailand. (up to the discretion of the immigration officer)

Please go to room 204 for your family extension.

Updated : December 2018

 

Disclaimer :
Phuket Immigration Volunteers can not accept any liability for the content of this website, or for the consequences of any actions taken on basis of the information provided.
Immigration officers can ask for any additional information which they deemed necessary to support your application

print