Education Extension for children

Children below the age of 18 year and attending full time education and which fulfill the required criteria
can eligible for a 1 year extension based on education.

Prerequisite are:

Valid Non-ED visa ( without overstay ) or valid extension.
Up to date address registration.

Required papers:

Completely filled in TM 7 form. 

Copies from following passport pages:

Detail page
Current visa/extension

All extensions from last Non-O visa or transfer stamp to new passport. (If applicable)
Last entry stamp
TM6 departure card

Passport size picture.

School enrollment papers confirming that the child is a student of the school.

Please go to room 103 for your education extension.

 

Updated : April 2017

 

Disclaimer :
Phuket Immigration Volunteers can not accept any liability for the content of this website, or for the consequences of any actions taken on basis of the information provided.
Immigration officers can ask for any additional information which they deemed necessary to support your application

print