Education Extension for adults

Adults attending a government recognized school and which fulfill the required criteria
can be eligible for a 90 days extension based on education with a maximum of 1 year.

Prerequisite are:

Valid Non-ED visa ( without overstay ) or valid extension.
Up to date address registration.

Required papers:

Completely filled in TM 7 form. 

Copies from following passport pages:

Detail page
Current visa/extension

All extensions from last Non-O visa or transfer stamp to new passport. (If applicable)

Last entry stamp
TM6 departure card

Passport size picture.

School enrollment papers confirming you are attending an government recognized school.
(Contact your school for the required paperwork)

Please go to room 104 for your education extension.

 

Updated : April 2017

 

Disclaimer :
Phuket Immigration Volunteers can not accept any liability for the content of this website, or for the consequences of any actions taken on basis of the information provided.
Immigration officers can ask for any additional information which they deemed necessary to support your application

print